Member Login

Sign Up Login Tell SASA

Login

Committee of 2020

  • k.L.Manel.C.Kularathne

    Mrs. k.L.Manel.C.Kularathne

    (Deputy Secretary)
    BSc (agriculture) sp , MSc (Environmental Forestry) , MSc (Public Policy and Management)
  • S.D.Thewarapperuma

    Mr. S.D.Thewarapperuma

    (Assistent Editor)
  • W.G.W.Gnanathayalan

    Mr. W.G.W.Gnanathayalan

    (Committee Member)
    B.Sc in Mathematics, Dip in Pubad ,
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Committee Member)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration

Committee of 2019

  • B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    (President)
    M.A. in Economics , LLB , Attorney at law
  • R.M.N.K.S Kanchane

    Mr. R.M.N.K.S Kanchane

    (Deputy President)
    Bachelor of Arts (Hons) University of Peradeniya
  • M.B.L. Rahuman

    Mr. M.B.L. Rahuman

    (Deputy President)
  • R.G.J. Premarathna

    Mr. R.G.J. Premarathna

    (Deputy President)
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Secretary)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
  • A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    Mr. A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    (Deputy Secretary)
    Bsc(agri)sp, MBA(colombo), Dip(pub.Admin), Dip(world affairs)
  • Karunarathne T.A.S.S.

    Miss. Karunarathne T.A.S.S.

    (Editor)
  • B.S. Kekulawala

    Mr. B.S. Kekulawala

    (Committee Member)
  • S.D.Thewarapperuma

    Mr. S.D.Thewarapperuma

    (Committee Member)
  • A. S. Rathnayake

    Mr. A. S. Rathnayake

    (Committee Member)
    BSc. Sp (Hons) IT, MEng. ICT, MBCS (UK)
  • Udayangani R.P.I.

    Miss. Udayangani R.P.I.

    (Committee Member)
  • T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    Mr. T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    (Committee Member)
    Bachelor of Science (RUSL) , Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDA)
  • Priyanga Nanayakkara

    Mr. Priyanga Nanayakkara

    (Committee Member)
    BSc.(Physical Science) , , Postgraduate Diploma in Business Management. , , Masters Degree in Development Studies , , Masters Degree in Public Policy
  • Madushanka M.A.S.

    Mr. Madushanka M.A.S.

    (Committee Member)
  • Chinthaka Abeykoon

    Mr. Chinthaka Abeykoon

    (Assistent Secretary)
    Attorney at Law
  • W.W.K. Jayaweera Fernando

    Mr. W.W.K. Jayaweera Fernando

    (Assistent Treasurer)

Committee of 2018

  • B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    (President)
    M.A. in Economics , LLB , Attorney at law
  • S.J Kahawatha

    Mr. S.J Kahawatha

    (Deputy President)
  • M.B.L. Rahuman

    Mr. M.B.L. Rahuman

    (Deputy President)
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Secretary)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
  • A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    Mr. A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    (Deputy Secretary)
    Bsc(agri)sp, MBA(colombo), Dip(pub.Admin), Dip(world affairs)
  • Udayangani R.P.I.

    Miss. Udayangani R.P.I.

    (Assistent Editor)
  • T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    Mr. T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    (Committee Member)
    Bachelor of Science (RUSL) , Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDA)
  • W.W.K. Jayaweera Fernando

    Mr. W.W.K. Jayaweera Fernando

    (Committee Member)
  • N. Balasubramaniam

    Mrs. N. Balasubramaniam

    (Committee Member)
  • Karunarathne T.A.S.S.

    Miss. Karunarathne T.A.S.S.

    (Committee Member)
  • B.S. Kekulawala

    Mr. B.S. Kekulawala

    (Committee Member)

Committee of 2017

  • U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    (President)
    B.com (special) , Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Deputy President)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
  • S. Weerasinghe

    Mr. S. Weerasinghe

    (Deputy President)
  • W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    Mr. W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    (Secretary)
  • B.A.Pradeep Lakshantha

    Mr. B.A.Pradeep Lakshantha

    (Treasurer)
  • Laxmendra Damayanthkumara Tennekoon

    Mr. Laxmendra Damayanthkumara Tennekoon

    (Assistent Editor)
  • M. Nanthagopalan

    Mr. M. Nanthagopalan

    (Committee Member)
  • N.A.K.L. Wijenayake

    Mr. N.A.K.L. Wijenayake

    (Committee Member)
  • M.B.L. Rahuman

    Mr. M.B.L. Rahuman

    (Committee Member)
  • k.L.Manel.C.Kularathne

    Mrs. k.L.Manel.C.Kularathne

    (Committee Member)
    BSc (agriculture) sp , MSc (Environmental Forestry) , MSc (Public Policy and Management)
  • M.M.P.K. Mayadunne

    Mr. M.M.P.K. Mayadunne

    (National Organizer)

Committee of 2016

  • U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    (President)
    B.com (special) , Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
  • B.A.Pradeep Lakshantha

    Mr. B.A.Pradeep Lakshantha

    (Deputy President)
  • M.K.S.S. Rathnayake

    Mr. M.K.S.S. Rathnayake

    (Deputy President)
  • D.P. Wickramasinghe

    Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe

    (Deputy President)
  • A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    Mr. W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    (Treasurer)
  • I.G.I.T. Rathnayake

    Mr. I.G.I.T. Rathnayake

    (Editor)
  • T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    Mr. T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    (Committee Member)
    Bachelor of Science (RUSL) , Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDA)
  • A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    Mr. A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    (Committee Member)
    Bsc(agri)sp, MBA(colombo), Dip(pub.Admin), Dip(world affairs)
  • U.I.W. Seneviratna

    Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna

    (Committee Member)

Committee of 2015

  • Kamal Padmasiri

    Mr. Kamal Padmasiri

    (President)
  • I.H.K. Mahanama

    Mr. I.H.K. Mahanama

    (Deputy President)
  • K.A.S. Keeragala.

    Mr. K.A.S. Keeragala.

    (Deputy President)
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Treasurer)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
  • A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    Mr. A.M.M.N. Amarasinghe

    (Committee Member)
    Bsc(agri)sp, MBA(colombo), Dip(pub.Admin), Dip(world affairs)
  • K.P. Yogachandra

    Mr. K.P. Yogachandra

    (Committee Member)
  • W.W.K. Jayaweera Fernando

    Mr. W.W.K. Jayaweera Fernando

    (Committee Member)
  • H.M.P. Bandara

    Mr. H.M.P. Bandara

    (Committee Member)
  • D.M.M. Dissanayake

    Mr. D.M.M. Dissanayake

    (Committee Member)
  • R.G.J. Premarathna

    Mr. R.G.J. Premarathna

    (Assistent Secretary)

Committee of 2014

  • Kamal Padmasiri

    Mr. Kamal Padmasiri

    (President)
  • K.A.S. Keeragala.

    Mr. K.A.S. Keeragala.

    (Deputy President)
  • I.H.K. Mahanama

    Mr. I.H.K. Mahanama

    (Deputy President)
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Treasurer)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
  • B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    (Committee Member)
    M.A. in Economics , LLB , Attorney at law
  • T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    Mr. T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    (Committee Member)
    Bachelor of Science (RUSL) , Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDA)
  • H.M.P. Bandara

    Mr. H.M.P. Bandara

    (Committee Member)
  • K.P. Yogachandra

    Mr. K.P. Yogachandra

    (Committee Member)
  • D.M.M. Dissanayake

    Mr. D.M.M. Dissanayake

    (Committee Member)

Committee of 2013

  • Kamal Padmasiri

    Mr. Kamal Padmasiri

    (President)
  • C. Pallegama

    Mr. C. Pallegama

    (Deputy President)
  • I.H.K. Mahanama

    Mr. I.H.K. Mahanama

    (Deputy President)
  • H.P. Sumanasekera

    Mr. H.P. Sumanasekera

    (Deputy President)
  • K.A.S. Keeragala.

    Mr. K.A.S. Keeragala.

    (Deputy President)
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Secretary)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
  • R.T. Bulathsinghala

    Mrs. R.T. Bulathsinghala

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • H.S.Sampath Idamgodage

    Mr. H.S.Sampath Idamgodage

    (Editor)
  • T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    Mr. T.H.B.A. Deshapriya

    (Assistent Editor)
    Bachelor of Science (RUSL) , Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDA)
  • R.G.J. Premarathna

    Mr. R.G.J. Premarathna

    (Committee Member)
  • M.R.W.K. Gunasekara

    Mr. M.R.W.K. Gunasekara

    (Committee Member)
  • M.N.N. Sufna

    Mrs. M.N.N. Sufna

    (Committee Member)
  • S. Rathnaweera

    Mr. S. Rathnaweera

    (Committee Member)
  • A.M.R. Sajeewa

    Mr. A.M.R. Sajeewa

    (Committee Member)
    Postgraduate Diploma in Management Studies, Bachelor of Labour Education, Certified Business Accountant (CBA)
  • R.G.K. Wijesinghe

    Mrs. R.G.K. Wijesinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • I.G.I.T. Rathnayake

    Mr. I.G.I.T. Rathnayake

    (Committee Member)
  • K.K.U.I.D.P. Wijetilake

    Mr. K.K.U.I.D.P. Wijetilake

    (Committee Member)
  • Priyanga Nanayakkara

    Mr. Priyanga Nanayakkara

    (Committee Member)
    BSc.(Physical Science) , , Postgraduate Diploma in Business Management. , , Masters Degree in Development Studies , , Masters Degree in Public Policy
  • P. Mahadevah

    Mr. P. Mahadevah

    (Committee Member)
  • K. Nikaril Kanth

    Mr. K. Nikaril Kanth

    (Assistent Secretary)

Committee of 2012

  • Kamal Padmasiri

    Mr. Kamal Padmasiri

    (President)
  • G.P.J. Kumara

    Mr. G.P.J. Kumara

    (Deputy President)
    Bsc , BA
  • P.H.C. Ratnayake

    Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake

    (Deputy President)
  • M.M.P.K. Mayadunne

    Mr. M.M.P.K. Mayadunne

    (Deputy President)
  • K.A.S. Keeragala.

    Mr. K.A.S. Keeragala.

    (Deputy President)
  • P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva

    (Deputy President)
    Bed(Natural Science) Degree , Masters of Arts (Economics) , Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
  • U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    (Secretary)
    B.com (special) , Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
  • K.A.I. De Alwis

    Miss. K.A.I. De Alwis

    (Editor)
  • H.S.Sampath Idamgodage

    Mr. H.S.Sampath Idamgodage

    (Assistent Editor)
  • H.M.D.N. K. Wataliyadda

    Miss. H.M.D.N. K. Wataliyadda

    (Committee Member)
  • B.A.Pradeep Lakshantha

    Mr. B.A.Pradeep Lakshantha

    (Committee Member)
  • R.G.J. Premarathna

    Mr. R.G.J. Premarathna

    (Committee Member)
  • S.P. Kiriwaththuduwa

    Mr. S.P. Kiriwaththuduwa

    (Committee Member)
    BA(sp) criminology , psc , MSc (D&SS)
  • H.M.B.P. Herath

    Mr. H.M.B.P. Herath

    (Committee Member)
    BSc (University Of Peradeniya) , PGDBM (Wayamba University)
  • Rohana Senaratne

    Mr. Rohana Senaratne

    (Committee Member)
  • K.H.M.D. Wijewardana

    Mr. K.H.M.D. Wijewardana

    (Committee Member)
  • D. Wijesiriwardane

    Mr. D. Wijesiriwardane

    (Committee Member)
    BSc ( Hon), PGDBM, PGDDS
  • K.L.K. Perera

    Mrs. K.L.K. Perera

    (Committee Member)
  • A.W.M. Rifa Wadood

    Mr. A.W.M. Rifa Wadood

    (Committee Member)
    Master of Environment (Spe. Climate Change)(Melbourne) , BSc (Spe. Food Sc & Nutr.) (Hon) , PGD (e-Government) LLB (Reading)
  • D.Thushara F. Suraweera

    Mr. D.Thushara F. Suraweera

    (Committee Member)
  • D.K.R.A. Dharmasena

    Mr. D.K.R.A. Dharmasena

    (Committee Member)
  • S. Rathnaweera

    Mr. S. Rathnaweera

    (Committee Member)
  • J.A.C. Harini Jayasinghe

    Miss. J.A.C. Harini Jayasinghe

    (Assistent Treasurer)

Committee of 2011

  • M.K.B. Dissanayake

    Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake

    (President)
  • K.D.N.R. Asoka

    Mr. K.D.N.R. Asoka

    (Deputy President)
  • R.M.C.M. Herath

    Mrs. R.M.C.M. Herath

    (Deputy President)
  • P.H.C. Ratnayake

    Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake

    (Deputy President)
  • J.A. Ranjith

    Mr. J.A. Ranjith

    (Deputy President)
    MPPM (Master of Public Policy & Mgt.)(Monash)(Australia) , B.A.(Special in Economics)2nd class , LL.B. (OUSL) , PG Dip.(PIM)
  • Thanuja Murugeson

    Mrs. Thanuja Murugeson

    (Deputy President)
  • C. Pallegama

    Mr. C. Pallegama

    (Secretary)
  • U.I.W. Seneviratna

    Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • K.N.J Cooray

    Mr. K.N.J Cooray

    (Treasurer)
  • M.D.M.D. Karunatilake

    Mrs. M.D.M.D. Karunatilake

    (Editor)
  • A.A.D.H.S. Amarathunge

    Miss. A.A.D.H.S. Amarathunge

    (Assistent Editor)
  • K.P. Yogachandra

    Mr. K.P. Yogachandra

    (Committee Member)
  • A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    (Committee Member)
  • B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    (Committee Member)
    M.A. in Economics , LLB , Attorney at law
  • H.P. Sumanasekera

    Mr. H.P. Sumanasekera

    (Committee Member)
  • D. Wijesiriwardane

    Mr. D. Wijesiriwardane

    (Committee Member)
    BSc ( Hon), PGDBM, PGDDS
  • J.M.A. Douglas

    Mr. J.M.A. Douglas

    (Committee Member)
  • S. Rathnaweera

    Mr. S. Rathnaweera

    (Committee Member)
  • M.A. Karunaratne

    Mr. M.A. Karunaratne

    (Committee Member)
  • Priyanga Nanayakkara

    Mr. Priyanga Nanayakkara

    (Committee Member)
    BSc.(Physical Science) , , Postgraduate Diploma in Business Management. , , Masters Degree in Development Studies , , Masters Degree in Public Policy
  • B.A.C. Premanath

    Mr. B.A.C. Premanath

    (Committee Member)
  • L.W.M. Gamage

    Mr. L.W.M. Gamage

    (Committee Member)
  • R.G.C.P. Dinushan

    Mr. R.G.C.P. Dinushan

    (Committee Member)
  • K. Nikaril Kanth

    Mr. K. Nikaril Kanth

    (Committee Member)
  • J.A.S.P.Jayasinghe

    Mr. J.A.S.P.Jayasinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • D.Thushara F. Suraweera

    Mr. D.Thushara F. Suraweera

    (Committee Member)
  • J.G.L.S. Jayawardena

    Mr. J.G.L.S. Jayawardena

    (Committee Member)
  • W.P.P. Yasaratne

    Mr. W.P.P. Yasaratne

    (National Organizer)
  • Thanuja Panditharatne

    Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne

    (Assistent Secretary)
  • D.P. Wickramasinghe

    Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe

    (Assistent Secretary)

Committee of 2010

  • M.K.B. Dissanayake

    Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake

    (President)
  • B. Wijeratne

    Mr. B. Wijeratne

    (Deputy President)
  • U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    (Deputy President)
    B.com (special) , Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
  • P.H.C. Ratnayake

    Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake

    (Deputy President)
  • A. Nkholaspillai

    Mr. A. Nkholaspillai

    (Deputy President)
  • U.D.C. Jayalal

    Mr. U.D.C. Jayalal

    (Deputy President)
  • D.P. Wickramasinghe

    Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe

    (Secretary)
  • D.Vidanagamachchi

    Mrs. D.Vidanagamachchi

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • K.N.J Cooray

    Mr. K.N.J Cooray

    (Treasurer)
  • K.A.I. De Alwis

    Miss. K.A.I. De Alwis

    (Editor)
  • K.S. Amarasinghe

    Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • N.K.P.K. Nammawatte

    Mr. N.K.P.K. Nammawatte

    (Committee Member)
  • P.A.G. Fernando

    Mrs. P.A.G. Fernando

    (Committee Member)
  • J.G.L.S. Jayawardena

    Mr. J.G.L.S. Jayawardena

    (Committee Member)
  • W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    Mr. W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    (Committee Member)
  • M.I.M. Ifham

    Mr. M.I.M. Ifham

    (Committee Member)
  • E.M.N. Edirisinghe

    Miss. E.M.N. Edirisinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • A.K.AY. Tharanga

    Mr. A.K.AY. Tharanga

    (Committee Member)
  • H.P. Sumanasekera

    Mr. H.P. Sumanasekera

    (Committee Member)
  • A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    (Committee Member)
  • K.R. Gangaddhara

    Mr. K.R. Gangaddhara

    (Committee Member)
  • D M N Chandradithya

    Mrs. D M N Chandradithya

    (Assistent Secretary)

Committee of 2009

  • B. Wijeratne

    Mr. B. Wijeratne

    (President)
  • P.H.C. Ratnayake

    Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake

    (Deputy President)
  • U.D.C. Jayalal

    Mr. U.D.C. Jayalal

    (Deputy President)
  • P.B.M. Sirisena

    Mr. P.B.M. Sirisena

    (Deputy President)
  • P.G.D. Pradeepa Serasinghe

    Mrs. P.G.D. Pradeepa Serasinghe

    (Deputy President)
  • D.P. Wickramasinghe

    Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe

    (Secretary)
  • P.A.G. Fernando

    Mrs. P.A.G. Fernando

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • Thanuja Panditharatne

    Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne

    (Deputy Treasurer)
  • D.V. Bandulasena

    Mr. D.V. Bandulasena

    (Committee Member)
  • R M R M Rathnayake

    Miss. R M R M Rathnayake

    (Committee Member)
  • K.N.J Cooray

    Mr. K.N.J Cooray

    (Committee Member)
  • D M N Chandradithya

    Mrs. D M N Chandradithya

    (Committee Member)
  • K.S. Amarasinghe

    Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    (Committee Member)
  • M.B.R. Pushpakumara

    Mr. M.B.R. Pushpakumara

    (Committee Member)
  • D.Vidanagamachchi

    Mrs. D.Vidanagamachchi

    (Committee Member)
  • R.M.C.M. Herath

    Mrs. R.M.C.M. Herath

    (Committee Member)
  • H.E.M.W.G. Dissanayake

    Mr. H.E.M.W.G. Dissanayake

    (Committee Member)
  • N.K.P.K. Nammawatte

    Mr. N.K.P.K. Nammawatte

    (Committee Member)
  • A.M. Arif

    Mr. A.M. Arif

    (Committee Member)
    M.A. Public Administration

Committee of 2008

  • M.K.B. Dissanayake

    Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake

    (President)
  • P.H.C. Ratnayake

    Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake

    (Deputy President)
  • H. M. Sunil Padmashantha

    Mr. H. M. Sunil Padmashantha

    (Deputy President)
    BSC-University of Peradeniya , PGDM-Open University , MA-University of Reading, UK
  • U.I.W. Seneviratna

    Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna

    (Deputy President)
  • C. Pallegama

    Mr. C. Pallegama

    (Secretary)
  • K.N.J Cooray

    Mr. K.N.J Cooray

    (Treasurer)
  • Thanuja Panditharatne

    Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne

    (Deputy Treasurer)
  • A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne

    (Committee Member)
  • T. Thuraisami

    Mrs. T. Thuraisami

    (Committee Member)
  • W.D.K. Wehella

    Mrs. W.D.K. Wehella

    (Committee Member)
  • S. Achchuthan

    Mr. S. Achchuthan

    (Committee Member)
  • K.S. Amarasinghe

    Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • D.V. Bandulasena

    Mr. D.V. Bandulasena

    (Committee Member)
  • D.P. Wickramasinghe

    Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe

    (Committee Member)

Committee of 2007

  • M.K.B. Dissanayake

    Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake

    (President)
  • K.A. Thilakaratne

    Mr. K.A. Thilakaratne

    (Deputy President)
  • B. Wijeratne

    Mr. B. Wijeratne

    (Deputy President)
  • D.V. Bandulasena

    Mr. D.V. Bandulasena

    (Deputy President)
  • C. Pallegama

    Mr. C. Pallegama

    (Secretary)
  • U.I.W. Seneviratna

    Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • Prasanna Chandith

    Mr. Prasanna Chandith

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • K.N.J Cooray

    Mr. K.N.J Cooray

    (Treasurer)
  • Thanuja Panditharatne

    Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne

    (Deputy Treasurer)
  • K.S. Amarasinghe

    Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • D.P. Wickramasinghe

    Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe

    (Committee Member)
  • W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    Mr. W.M.M.B. Weerasekera

    (Committee Member)
  • P.H.C. Ratnayake

    Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake

    (Committee Member)
  • S. Achchuthan

    Mr. S. Achchuthan

    (Committee Member)
  • H.E.M.W.G. Dissanayake

    Mr. H.E.M.W.G. Dissanayake

    (Committee Member)
  • T. Thuraisami

    Mrs. T. Thuraisami

    (Committee Member)
  • A. Muthumala

    Mr. A. Muthumala

    (Committee Member)
  • Rasika Peiris

    Mr. Rasika Peiris

    (Committee Member)
  • O.M. Jabeer

    Mr. O.M. Jabeer

    (Committee Member)

Committee of 2006

  • B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    (Deputy President)
    M.A. in Economics , LLB , Attorney at law
  • M.K.B. Dissanayake

    Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake

    (Deputy President)
  • C. Pallegama

    Mr. C. Pallegama

    (Secretary)
  • U.I.W. Seneviratna

    Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna

    (Deputy Secretary)
  • U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne

    (Deputy Secretary)
    B.com (special) , Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
  • K.N.J Cooray

    Mr. K.N.J Cooray

    (Treasurer)
  • Prasanna Chandith

    Mr. Prasanna Chandith

    (Deputy Treasurer)
  • P.W. Rajapaksa

    Mrs. P.W. Rajapaksa

    (Committee Member)
  • D.V. Bandulasena

    Mr. D.V. Bandulasena

    (Committee Member)
  • H. M. Sunil Padmashantha

    Mr. H. M. Sunil Padmashantha

    (Committee Member)
    BSC-University of Peradeniya , PGDM-Open University , MA-University of Reading, UK

Committee of 2004

  • B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi

    (Committee Member)
    M.A. in Economics , LLB , Attorney at law

Committee of 2002

  • B.M.U.D. Basnayake

    Mr. B.M.U.D. Basnayake

    (Secretary)
    BA (Hons) , MSc Agriculture Economics , Masters of Development Administration (ANU) Canbera
View Details
Best Web 2020 Award - Best None Profit Website