(Committee Member) BSc.(Physical Science)
,
, Postgraduate Diploma in Business Management.
,
, Masters Degree in Development Studies
,
, Masters Degree in Public Policy
(Treasurer) Bed(Natural Science) Degree
, Masters of Arts (Economics)
, Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
Mr. T.H.B.A. Deshapriya
(Committee Member) Bachelor of Science (RUSL)
, Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDA)
Mr. H.M.P. Bandara
(Committee Member)
Mr. Madhushanka Dissanayake
(Committee Member) MPA (Colombo), BSc. (Curtin)
Mr. K.P. Yogachandra
(Committee Member)
Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi
(Committee Member) M.A. in Economics
, LLB
, Attorney at law
Committee of 2013
Mr. Kamal Padmasiri
(President)
Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva
(Secretary) Bed(Natural Science) Degree
, Masters of Arts (Economics)
, Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
Mr. I.H.K. Mahanama
(Deputy President)
Mr. K.A.S. Keeragala.
(Deputy President)
Mr. C. Pallegama
(Deputy President)
Mr. H.P. Sumanasekera
(Deputy President)
Mr. H.S.Sampath Idamgodage
(Editor)
Mrs. R.T. Bulathsinghala
(Deputy Secretary)
Mr. K. Nikaril Kanth
(Assistant Secretary)
Mr. T.H.B.A. Deshapriya
(Assistant Editor) Bachelor of Science (RUSL)
, Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDA)
Mr. S. Rathnaweera
(Committee Member)
Mr. R.G.J. Premarathna
(Committee Member)
Mr. P. Mahadevah
(Committee Member)
Mr. I.G.I.T. Rathnayake
(Committee Member)
Mr. M.R.W.K. Gunasekara
(Committee Member)
Mrs. M.N.N. Sufna
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.K.U.I.D.P. Wijetilake
(Committee Member)
Mr. A.M.R. Sajeewa
(Committee Member) Postgraduate Diploma in Management Studies, Bachelor of Labour Education, Certified Business Accountant (CBA)
Mrs. R.G.K. Wijesinghe
(Committee Member)
Mr. Priyanga Nanayakkara
(Committee Member) BSc.(Physical Science)
,
, Postgraduate Diploma in Business Management.
,
, Masters Degree in Development Studies
,
, Masters Degree in Public Policy
Committee of 2012
Mr. Kamal Padmasiri
(President)
Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne
(Secretary) B.com (special)
, Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
Mr. K.A.S. Keeragala.
(Deputy President)
Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake
(Deputy President)
Mr. P.P.S.Rohana de Silva
(Deputy President) Bed(Natural Science) Degree
, Masters of Arts (Economics)
, Diploma in Public Procurement and Contract Administration
(Committee Member) BSc (University Of Peradeniya)
, PGDBM (Wayamba University)
Mrs. K.L.K. Perera
(Committee Member)
Committee of 2011
Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake
(President)
Mr. C. Pallegama
(Secretary)
Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake
(Deputy President)
Mrs. R.M.C.M. Herath
(Deputy President)
Mrs. Thanuja Murugeson
(Deputy President)
Mr. K.D.N.R. Asoka
(Deputy President)
Mr. J.A. Ranjith
(Deputy President) MPPM (Master of Public Policy & Mgt.)(Monash)(Australia)
, B.A.(Special in Economics)2nd class
, LL.B. (OUSL)
, PG Dip.(PIM)
Mr. K.N.J Cooray
(Treasurer)
Mrs. M.D.M.D. Karunatilake
(Editor)
Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna
(Deputy Secretary)
Mr. W.P.P. Yasaratne
(National Organizer)
Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne
(Assistant Secretary)
Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe
(Assistant Secretary)
Miss. A.A.D.H.S. Amarathunge
(Assistant Editor)
Mr. M.A. Karunaratne
(Committee Member)
Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi
(Committee Member) M.A. in Economics
, LLB
, Attorney at law
Mr. B.A.C. Premanath
(Committee Member)
Mr. Priyanga Nanayakkara
(Committee Member) BSc.(Physical Science)
,
, Postgraduate Diploma in Business Management.
,
, Masters Degree in Development Studies
,
, Masters Degree in Public Policy
Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne
(Committee Member)
Mr. K. Nikaril Kanth
(Committee Member)
Mr. J.A.S.P.Jayasinghe
(Committee Member)
Mr. J.G.L.S. Jayawardena
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.P. Yogachandra
(Committee Member)
Mr. D.Thushara F. Suraweera
(Committee Member)
Mr. J.M.A. Douglas
(Committee Member)
Mr. R.G.C.P. Dinushan
(Committee Member)
Mr. L.W.M. Gamage
(Committee Member)
Mr. S. Rathnaweera
(Committee Member)
Mr. D. Wijesiriwardane
(Committee Member) BSc ( Hon), PGDBM, PGDDS
Mr. H.P. Sumanasekera
(Committee Member)
Committee of 2010
Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake
(President)
Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe
(Secretary)
Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake
(Deputy President)
Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne
(Deputy President) B.com (special)
, Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
Mr. U.D.C. Jayalal
(Deputy President)
Mr. A. Nkholaspillai
(Deputy President)
Mr. B. Wijeratne
(Deputy President)
Mr. K.N.J Cooray
(Treasurer)
Miss. K.A.I. De Alwis
(Editor)
Mrs. D.Vidanagamachchi
(Deputy Secretary)
Mrs. D M N Chandradithya
(Assistant Secretary)
Mr. A.K.AY. Tharanga
(Committee Member)
Mr. N.K.P.K. Nammawatte
(Committee Member)
Mrs. P.A.G. Fernando
(Committee Member)
Mr. M.I.M. Ifham
(Committee Member)
Mr. J.G.L.S. Jayawardena
(Committee Member)
Mr. W.M.M.B. Weerasekera
(Committee Member)
Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.R. Gangaddhara
(Committee Member)
Mr. H.P. Sumanasekera
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe
(Committee Member)
Miss. E.M.N. Edirisinghe
(Committee Member)
Committee of 2009
Mr. B. Wijeratne
(President)
Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe
(Secretary)
Mrs. P.G.D. Pradeepa Serasinghe
(Deputy President)
Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake
(Deputy President)
Mr. P.B.M. Sirisena
(Deputy President)
Mr. U.D.C. Jayalal
(Deputy President)
Mrs. P.A.G. Fernando
(Deputy Secretary)
Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne
(Deputy Treasurer)
Mr. M.B.R. Pushpakumara
(Committee Member)
Mr. D.V. Bandulasena
(Committee Member)
Miss. R M R M Rathnayake
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.N.J Cooray
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe
(Committee Member)
Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne
(Committee Member)
Mrs. D.Vidanagamachchi
(Committee Member)
Mr. A.M. Arif
(Committee Member) M.A. Public Administration
Mr. H.E.M.W.G. Dissanayake
(Committee Member)
Mrs. R.M.C.M. Herath
(Committee Member)
Mrs. D M N Chandradithya
(Committee Member)
Mr. N.K.P.K. Nammawatte
(Committee Member)
Committee of 2008
Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake
(President)
Mr. C. Pallegama
(Secretary)
Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna
(Deputy President)
Mr. H. M. Sunil Padmashantha
(Deputy President) BSC-University of Peradeniya
, PGDM-Open University
, MA-University of Reading, UK
Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake
(Deputy President)
Mr. K.N.J Cooray
(Treasurer)
Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne
(Deputy Treasurer)
Mrs. T. Thuraisami
(Committee Member)
Mrs. W.D.K. Wehella
(Committee Member)
Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe
(Committee Member)
Mr. D.V. Bandulasena
(Committee Member)
Mr. S. Achchuthan
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe
(Committee Member)
Mr. A.D.P. Indika Prasanne
(Committee Member)
Committee of 2007
Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake
(President)
Mr. C. Pallegama
(Secretary)
Mr. K.A. Thilakaratne
(Deputy President)
Mr. B. Wijeratne
(Deputy President)
Mr. D.V. Bandulasena
(Deputy President)
Mr. K.N.J Cooray
(Treasurer)
Mr. Prasanna Chandith
(Deputy Secretary)
Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna
(Deputy Secretary)
Miss. Thanuja Panditharatne
(Deputy Treasurer)
Mr. P.H.C. Ratnayake
(Committee Member)
Mr. W.M.M.B. Weerasekera
(Committee Member)
Mr. K.S. Amarasinghe
(Committee Member)
Mr. D.P. Wickramasinghe
(Committee Member)
Mr. Rasika Peiris
(Committee Member)
Mr. O.M. Jabeer
(Committee Member)
Mr. A. Muthumala
(Committee Member)
Mr. S. Achchuthan
(Committee Member)
Mr. H.E.M.W.G. Dissanayake
(Committee Member)
Mrs. T. Thuraisami
(Committee Member)
Committee of 2006
Mr. C. Pallegama
(Secretary)
Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake
(Deputy President)
Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi
(Deputy President) M.A. in Economics
, LLB
, Attorney at law
Mr. K.N.J Cooray
(Treasurer)
Mr. U.G.R. Ariyaratne
(Deputy Secretary) B.com (special)
, Pgd in regional development (kelaniya)
Mr. U.I.W. Seneviratna
(Deputy Secretary)
Mr. Prasanna Chandith
(Deputy Treasurer)
Mr. H. M. Sunil Padmashantha
(Committee Member) BSC-University of Peradeniya
, PGDM-Open University
, MA-University of Reading, UK
Mrs. P.W. Rajapaksa
(Committee Member)
Mr. D.V. Bandulasena
(Committee Member)
Committee of 2004
Mr. B.K.Prabath Chandrakeerthi
(Committee Member) M.A. in Economics
, LLB
, Attorney at law
Committee of 2002
Mr. B.M.U.D. Basnayake
(Secretary) BA (Hons)
, MSc Agriculture Economics
, Masters of Development Administration (ANU) Canbera